FiberTrunkCable_260x181Fiber optic cable assemblies are increasing installed in wireless infrastructure applications replacing copper with fiber to the antenna. RF Industries provides factory terminated fiber optic trunk cables utilizing Corning FREEDM™ One fiber trunk cable. Available with 6 strand single mode or multi-mode, 12, 24, or 36 strand single mode configurations, the trunk cables are flame-retardant, UV-resistant and can be used for indoor, outdoor, or direct burial applications.

Fiber optic trunk cables are terminated with Corning brand LC or SC connectors with 2 meter fanouts in standard or custom lengths by Cables Unlimited of Long Island New York, a division of RF industries. Cables Unlimited is a Corning Gold House member, an elite group with the highest production and quality standards having demonstrated manufacturing and business excellence over many years.

Available through Cables Unlimited, a division of RF Industries. For additional information contact Craig Catalano at (800) 590-9965(631) or visit  RF Industries (NASDAQ RFIL) is a leading supplier of connectivity solutions provided through its operating divisions: RF Connectors, RF Cable Assembly, Aviel Electronics, and Cables Unlimited.

Contact:  Manny Gutsche,
Vice President Sales and Marketing, RF Industries
7610 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA  92126
(800) 233-1728(858) 549-6340